TOOLS FOR THE STONE FABRICATION – GRANITE TOOLS – CNC TOOLING – EQUIPMENT

Shop for Stone Fabricators – CNC Machinists – Stonemasons – Sculptors

The widest and most exclusive variety of tools to optimize your stoneworking activities and achieve top-quality results in your marblegranite, and natural-stone creations. If you are a Stone Fabricator you’ll find everything you need for your stone shop. We are CNC tooling specialists and we support you in the product selection. CNC granite tooling, Diamond tools for marblegranite, and engineered stone, each of our products satisfies a specific customer need and we can help you choose the right tool or spare-part. Do you have special processing needs? No problem, we provide a series of extra services that could solve particular problems or speed up your processing: Special services

We believe that using high-quality stoneworking tools is the best way to reduce your overall cutting, shaping, and polishing costs.

If you are having difficulty finding what you need, just ask, we are a full-line industrial distributor.

BEST OF THE WEEK
FEATURED
  • FEATURED
  • NEW ARRIVALS
  • BEST OFFERS
Sale
Laminam / Neolith / Porcelain bridge saw blades “GREScut” - Diatex
Close

Laminam / Neolith / Porcelain bridge saw blades “GREScut” – Diatex

$90,18$255,51 exc. VAT
Laminam / Neolith / Porcelain  Blades “GREScut” bridge saws and cutters The “GREScut” bridge saw blades are suitable for the
Touch probe 3D Measuring sensor - Amastone
Close

Touch probe 3D Measuring sensor – Amastone

$352,47 exc. VAT
This probe has 2 wires that create a simple contact. This contact is NC (Normally Closed) that becomes OPEN when the probe is touched. One wire has to be connected to your CN input and the other wire has to be connected to a power supply with a voltage that your CN input can manage. So this is the reason why this touch probe is compatible with any kind of CN board as Heidenhain, Fanuc, OSAI, Siemens, Mach3, Twintec Colibrì, QEM Rosetta…
Sale
Tool Holder Cone for Grinding Wheel ISO 40 - Intermac, Bimatech and other - IMS
Close

Tool Holder Cone for Grinding Wheel ISO 40 – Intermac, Bimatech and other – IMS

$149,12$312,75 exc. VAT
CodeADL
MVIN109251223
MVIN110251214
MVIN111252220
MVIN122252234
MVIN112252239
MVIN123252247
MVIN113252280
MVIN113-B252290
MVIN113-C2522100
MVIN114253520
MVIN124253534
MVIN115253539
MVIN125253547
MVIN116253580
MVIN1172543170
MVIN118254545
MVIN1192545100
MVIN1202545170
Sale
Tool holder fork Intermac ISO 40 - GNC
Close

Tool holder fork Intermac ISO 40 – GNC

$33,60$39,79 exc. VAT
Tool holder fork for CNC automatic tool changer  – Model INTERMAC ISO 40 This CNC tool changer part is ISO40 Intermac CNC
Rectangular suction cup 200x400 mm - Rubber Lip - GNC
Close

Rectangular suction cup 200×400 mm – GNC

$309,44 exc. VAT
Rectangular suction cup 200×400 mm Common characteristics of our suction cups: Made of Anodized aluminum High grip vulcanized rubber on

STONEWORKING EXCELLENCE, TOP-QUALITY TOOLING, READY WILLING AND ABLE SPECIALISTS AT YOUR DISPOSAL

Tools for Stone Fabricators?

If you are a Stone Fabricator, you manufacture stone products every day to be used in and on buildings.
You design, cut, carve, and install worktops, kitchen tops, bathroom counters, sinks, shower trays, archways, fireplaces, and much more. In your stone shop you work many types of natural stones, from precious marble to hard granite, and today even quartz and new engineered stones.  You’ll need different stone-fabricator tools for materials of different hardness. You find stone tooling you need at Amastone.

Our bestselling products for fabrication and restoration professionals are: diamond saw blades, polishing pads, and bush-hammering plates.

Tools for Stone CNC Machinists?

If you are a CNC Stone fabricator you work with computer numeric controlled machinery and are skilled in one of the CAD/CAM software applications on the market (EasyStone, or AlphaCAM, or Type3 etc.). You work with your CNC machines, from setup to operation, and produce parts: worktops, counters and architectural pieces from marble, granite, and quartz slabs or chunks. We specialize in supplying granite tooling, accessories, and assistance for CNC stone working.

Our bestselling products for the CNC stone fabrication:  Finger bits, Profile wheels, CNC Tool Holders,and CNC Suction Cups

 Tools for Memorial or Monumental Masons?

If you are a Memorial and Monumental Mason, we have plenty of stone working tools especially for creating, repairing and installing headstones, and tombstones.

You’ll find both engraving tools to use with a CNC Stone Router and a complete set of hand-tools for engravings, writings, letterings, sculptures, bas-reliefs, and much more.

Our bestselling products for memorial masons are: marble engraving bits and polishing pads

 Tools for Sculptors and Stone Carvers?

If you are a Sculptor you specialize in hand-carving unique sculptures from natural stone and marble.
As a sculptor, you are an artist and not just a craftsman. You use your artistic ability to carve works of art such as fountains, full life-sized figures, architectural reliefs. You work mainly with your hands, hammer tools, and chisels. Sculptors are stone artists!

Our bestselling stone tooling for sculptors and stone carvers are the Stone carving tools (hammers and chisels).

SING UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER

It is a long established fact that a reader will be distracted by the readable.

OR JOIN US IN

WORLDWIDE SHIPPING

Worldwide shipping by DHL or TNT express couriers

14-DAYS RETURNS

If you have any problems, you can return the goods and we’ll issue a refund

SUPPORT 24/7

You can contact us by Live Chat, Email or Phone

100% SAFE & SECURE

Secure payments by Credit Card, PayPal or Bank Transfer

OUR BRANDS

SIFA Abrasive - Logo
CMT Logo
Husqvarna - logo
Diamant Boart
Diamar tools - Logo
Diatex - logo
Omgf B
Weha B
Elcis Encoder
Sait Abrasives logo
Bettoni F.lli Utensili - Logo
Fila - logo
Comilplast - Logo
Iberdin
Lupato - Logo
Ilpa - Logo
Royal B

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

1 day ago
CARLO ALISE
(verified owner)
Top notch product and received in a short amount of time !! Thank you Amastone
1 month ago
Michael C.
(verified owner)
I will trial these on our machines in the coming weeks but quality looks good and we received them in just over a week, usually it takes longer to get the Intermac forks and they are three time the price.
2 months ago
Paul Allison
(verified owner)
Efficient service
2 months ago
Anonymous
(verified owner)
Great service