IMS

IMS srl (Industrial Machining Solution) CNC Tool Holders manufacturers. IMS specializes in the manufacture of tool holders for the wood, stone, glass, and iron industries.
IMS is well known as the leading company for CNC Tool Holders in the stone and glass industries.
IMS srl is based in Italy and it has a branch in USA (IMS USA LLC) as well. With IMS tool holders in our online catalog, we have a complete product range specially designed for CNC working machines (more than 20.000 standard product codes) and mainly for the stone, marble and glass industry.
This because IMS tool holders, with their accessories and components, are used in all the most popular CNC machines like CMS Brembana, Breton, Denver, Bavelloni and so on.


Technical focus on tool holdersCNC TOOL HOLDERS IN THE MARBLE AND GLASS INDUSTRY

Sale
Pull stud for tool holder cone ISO/BT 40 - IMS
Close

Pull stud bolts ISO/BT 40 – IMS

$10,53$15,38 exc. VAT
Pull stud bolts (Retention knobs)  for tool holder cone IS0 40 and BT 40 The pull stud bolt is the
Sale
Drill point holder cone ISO 40 - Northwood IND Montanari and other
Close

1/2 Gas drill point holder cone ISO 40 – Intermac, Bimatech and other – IMS

$69,23$739,84 exc. VAT
CodeAML
MVIN101251/2"0
MVIN106M3025M300
MVIN102251/2"100
MVIN103251/2"200
MVIN104251/2"250
MVIN105251/2"300
MVIN106251/2"400
MVIN107251/2"500
Sale
Drill point holder cone ISO 40 - Pedrini Cobalm and other
Close

1/2 Gas drill point holder cone ISO 40 – Cobalm, Donatoni, Bavelloni and other – IMS

$92,60$426,49 exc. VAT
CodeAMDL
MVBA09719,11/2"500
MVBA09819,11/2"5010
MVBA09919,11/2"5025
MVBA10119,11/2"5050
MVBA10219,11/2"5080
MVBA10319,11/2"50100
MVBA10419,11/2"50150
MVBA10519,11/2"50200
MVBA10719,11/2"50250
MVBA101SX19,11/2"5050 - M16SX
MVBA10619,1M305050
Sale
Tool Holder Cone for Grinding Wheel
Close

Tool Holder Cone for Grinding Wheel BT 40 – Denver VEM and other – IMS

$95,38$227,18 exc. VAT
CodeADL
MVVE100271220
MVVE111272220
MVVE122272234
MVVE112272239
MVVE123272247
MVVE113272280
MVVE114273520
MVVE115273534
MVVE124273539
MVVE125273547
MVVE126273560
MVVE116273580
MVVE117274545
Sale
Locking Kit tool holder cone for grinding wheels ISO 40
Close

Locking Kit tool holder cone for grinding wheels BT 40 – Denver, VEM and other – IMS

$26,11$87,05 exc. VAT
CodedDEMS
M10012303062
M200226045103
M210356045123
M220459878M163
Sale
Drill point holder cone
Close

1/2 Gas drill point holder cone BT 40 – Denver VEM and other – IMS

$100,00$391,68 exc. VAT
CodeAMDL1
MVVE101271/2"4523
MVVE103271/2"4545
MVVE10627M304523
MVVE107271/2"450
MVVE108271/2"45100
MVVE109271/2"45160
MVVE110271/2"45200
MVVE137271/2"45250
MVVE103-SX271/2"4545
Sale
ER collet chuck holder cone - ISO 30 Intermac - Bimatech - IMS
Close

ER collet chuck holder cone – ISO 30 Intermac – Bimatech – IMS

$115,76$121,86 exc. VAT
CodeACollet typeDL
MVIN33025ER254252,5
MVIN33125ER325052,5
Sale
Tool Holder Cone for Stubbing Wheels ISO 40
Close

Tool Holder Cone for Stubbing Wheels ISO 40 – Intermac, Bimatech and other – IMS

$107,69$783,36 exc. VAT
CodeADL
MVIN121C25506 HOLES30
MVIN126L25506 HOLES100
MVIN127L25506 HOLES150
MVIN128L25506 HOLES200
MVIN129L25506 HOLES300
MVIN130L25506 HOLES500
Sale
Tool Holder Cone for Grinding Wheel ISO 40 - Northwood IND Montanari and other
Close

Tool Holder Cone for Grinding Wheel ISO 40 – Intermac, Bimatech and other – IMS

$69,23$291,48 exc. VAT
CodeADL
MVIN109251223
MVIN110251214
MVIN111252220
MVIN122252234
MVIN112252239
MVIN123252247
MVIN113252280
MVIN113-B252290
MVIN113-C2522100
MVIN114253520
MVIN124253534
MVIN115253539
MVIN125253547
MVIN116253580
MVIN1172543170
MVIN118254545
MVIN1192545100
MVIN1202545170
Sale
Adaptor 1/2 Gas > ER32 Collet Chuck
Close

Adaptor 1/2 Gas > ER Collet Chuck

$111,73$165,39 exc. VAT
Adaptor 1/2 Gas > ER Collet Chuck This adaptor allows you to install tools with straight bit shank in a half gas
Sale
Pull stud for tool holder cone ISO50 - IMS
Close

Pull stud for tool holder cone ISO 50 – IMS

$14,57$22,67 exc. VAT
Pull stud for tool holder cone ISO 50 Pull stud for tool holder cone ISO 50 Brembana CMS, Pedrini, Bidese, Biesse, 2T,
Sale
ER Collet Nuts – IMS
Close

ER Collet Nuts – IMS

$19,43$36,55 exc. VAT
Nuts for collets ER 16 mini / 20 mini / 25 / 32 ER collet nuts with right-handed (RH) thread.
Sale
ER collet chuck holder cone HSK 80 B
Close

ER collet chuck holder cone HSK 80 B – Breton – IMS

$283,62$301,16 exc. VAT
CodeACollet typeDL
MVBE13126ER325094
MVBE13226ER406394
Sale
Locking Kit tool holder cone for grinding wheels ISO 40
Close

Locking Kit tool holder cone for grinding wheels ISO 40 – Intermac, Bimatech and other – IMS

$26,11$87,05 exc. VAT
CodedDEMS
M100V12303062
M200V226045105
M202V226045105
M210V356045123
M211V356045103
M212V356045103
M220V459878163
Sale
Tool Holder Cone for Stubbing Wheel ISO 40
Close

Tool Holder Cone for Stubbing Wheels BT 40 – Denver VEM and other – IMS

$132,30$261,12 exc. VAT
CodeADL
MVVE121C275050
MVVE126L2750150
MVVE127L2750200
MVVE128L2750250
Sale
ER collet chuck holder cone ISO 40
Close

ER collet chuck holder cone ISO 40 – Brembana CMS New Type – IMS

$203,41$214,12 exc. VAT
CodeACollet typeDL
MVBR131NT19,1ER325053,40
MVBR132NT19,1ER406357,15
Sale
Drill point holder cone ISO 50
Close

1/2 Gas drill point holder cone ISO 50 – Omag, SassoMeccanica and other – IMS

$169,22$1.133,54 exc. VAT
CodeAMDL
MVDIN50119,11/2"4050
MVDIN50219,11/2"4080
MVDIN50319,11/2"40120
MVDIN50419,11/2"40200
MVDIN50519,11/2"40250
MVDIN50719,11/2"40300
MVDIN50819,11/2"40400
MVDIN50919,11/2"40500
MVDIN50619,1M304080
Sale
IMS – 1/2 Gas drill point holder cone ISO 40 - GMM
Close

1/2 Gas drill point holder cone ISO 50 – GMM – IMS

$269,89 $202,42 exc. VAT
1/2 Gas drill point holder cone ISO 50 – GMM Tool holder cone ISO 50 L=30 mm for GMM Machines.
Sale
Drill point holder cone ISO 30 Pavoni New Type
Close

1/2 Gas drill point holder cone ISO 30 Pavoni New Type – IMS

$98,40$103,58 exc. VAT
CodeAMDL1
MVDIN301NT19,11/2"4040
MVDIN302NT19,11/2"4050
MVDIN306NT19,1M304040