IMS

IMS srl (Industrial Machining Solution) CNC Tool Holders manufacturers. IMS specializes in the manufacture of tool holders for the wood, stone, glass, and iron industries.
IMS is well known as the leading company for CNC Tool Holders in the stone and glass industries.
IMS srl is based in Italy and it has a branch in USA (IMS USA LLC) as well. With IMS tool holders in our online catalog, we have a complete product range specially designed for CNC working machines (more than 20.000 standard product codes) and mainly for the stone, marble and glass industry.
This because IMS tool holders, with their accessories and components, are used in all the most popular CNC machines like CMS Brembana, Breton, Denver, Bavelloni and so on.


Technical focus on tool holdersCNC TOOL HOLDERS IN THE MARBLE AND GLASS INDUSTRY

Sale
Pull stud for tool holder cone ISO/BT 40 - IMS
Close

Pull stud bolts ISO/BT 40 – IMS

$11,43$16,71 exc. VAT
Replacement Pull stud bolts (Retention knobs)  for tool holder cone ISO 40 and BT 40 The pull stud bolt is
Sale
Locking Kit tool holder cone for grinding wheels - IMS
Close

Locking Kit tool holder cone for grinding wheels – IMS

$28,37$94,55 exc. VAT
CodedDEMS
M10012303062
M200226045105
M202226045105
M210356045123
M211356045103
M212356045103
M220459878163
Sale
Tool Holder Cone for Grinding Wheel ISO 40 - Intermac, Bimatech and other - IMS
Close

Tool Holder Cone for Grinding Wheel ISO 40 – Intermac, Bimatech and other – IMS

$148,33$311,10 exc. VAT
CodeADL
MVIN109251223
MVIN110251214
MVIN111252220
MVIN122252234
MVIN112252239
MVIN123252247
MVIN113252280
MVIN113-B252290
MVIN113-C2522100
MVIN114253520
MVIN124253534
MVIN115253539
MVIN125253547
MVIN116253580
MVIN1172543170
MVIN118254545
MVIN1192545100
MVIN1202545170
Sale
12 Gas drill point holder cone ISO 40 – Intermac, Bimatech and other – IMS
Close

1/2 Gas drill point holder cone ISO 40 – Intermac, Bimatech and other – IMS

$148,33$678,04 exc. VAT
CodeAML
MVIN101251/2"0
MVIN106M3025M300
MVIN102251/2"100
MVIN103251/2"200
MVIN104251/2"250
MVIN105251/2"300
MVIN106251/2"400
MVIN107251/2"500
Sale
1/2 Gas drill point holder cone ISO 40 - Cobalm, Donatoni, Bavelloni and other - IMS
Close

1/2 Gas drill point holder cone ISO 40 – Cobalm, Donatoni, Bavelloni and other – IMS

$148,33$390,87 exc. VAT
CodeAMDL
MVBA09719,11/2"500
MVBA09819,11/2"5010
MVBA09919,11/2"5025
MVBA10119,11/2"5050
MVBA10219,11/2"5080
MVBA10319,11/2"50100
MVBA10419,11/2"50150
MVBA10519,11/2"50200
MVBA10719,11/2"50250
MVBA101SX19,11/2"5050 - M16SX
MVBA10619,1M305050
Sale
12 Gas drill point holder cone BT 40 – Denver VEM and other – IMS
Close

1/2 Gas drill point holder cone BT 40 – Denver VEM and other – IMS

$148,33$358,96 exc. VAT
CodeAMDL1
MVVE101271/2"4523
MVVE103271/2"4545
MVVE10627M304523
MVVE107271/2"450
MVVE108271/2"45100
MVVE109271/2"45160
MVVE110271/2"45200
MVVE137271/2"45250
MVVE103-SX271/2"4545
Sale
Tool Holder Cone for Grinding Wheel BT 40 - Denver VEM and other - IMS
Close

Tool Holder Cone for Grinding Wheel BT 40 – Denver VEM and other – IMS

$148,33$208,20 exc. VAT
CodeADL
MVVE100271220
MVVE111272220
MVVE122272234
MVVE112272239
MVVE123272247
MVVE113272280
MVVE114273520
MVVE115273534
MVVE124273539
MVVE125273547
MVVE126273560
MVVE116273580
MVVE117274545
Sale
ER collet chuck holder cone - ISO 30 Intermac - Bimatech - IMS
Close

ER collet chuck holder cone – ISO 30 Intermac – Bimatech – IMS

$119,14$140,16 exc. VAT
CodeACollet typeDL
MVIN33025ER254252,5
MVIN33125ER325052,5
Sale
Adaptor 1/2 Gas > ER32 Collet Chuck
Close

Adaptor 1/2 Gas > ER Collet Chuck

$121,36$179,64 exc. VAT
Adaptor 1/2 Gas > ER Collet Chuck This adaptor allows you to install tools with straight bit shank in a half gas
Sale
Tool Holder Cone for Stubbing Wheels ISO 40 – Intermac, Bimatech and other – IMS
Close

Tool Holder Cone for Stubbing Wheels ISO 40 – Intermac, Bimatech and other – IMS

$148,33$717,93 exc. VAT
CodeADL
MVIN121C25506 HOLES30
MVIN126L25506 HOLES100
MVIN127L25506 HOLES150
MVIN128L25506 HOLES200
MVIN129L25506 HOLES300
MVIN130L25506 HOLES500
Sale
Pull stud for tool holder cone ISO50 - IMS
Close

Pull stud for tool holder cone ISO 50 – IMS

$15,83$24,62 exc. VAT
Pull stud for tool holder cone ISO 50 Pull stud for tool holder cone ISO 50 Brembana CMS, Pedrini, Bidese, Biesse, 2T,
Sale
ER collet chuck holder cone HSK 80 B – Breton – IMS
Close

ER collet chuck holder cone HSK 80 B – Breton – IMS

$232,58$276,00 exc. VAT
CodeACollet typeDL
MVBE13126ER325094
MVBE13226ER406394
Sale
ER Collet Nuts – IMS
Close

ER Collet Nuts – IMS

$21,11$39,70 exc. VAT
Nuts for collets ER 16 mini / 20 mini / 25 / 32 ER collet nuts with right-handed (RH) thread.
Sale
Petal collet - Type SSKADIN - IMS
Close

Petal collet – Type SSKADIN – IMS

$211,07$1.257,62 exc. VAT
CodeDescriptionABCDEFFitting
AAP02Petal collet SSKA30DIN502019,515°30°2,5SK 30
AAP03Petal collet SSKA40DIN76223415°30°3,5SK 40
AAP04Petal collet SSKA45DIN84303815°30°3,5SK 45
AAP05Petal collet SSKA50DIN95304515°30°3,5SK 50
AAP06Petal collet SSKA60DIN1153559,515°30°6,5SK 60
Sale
1/2 Gas drill point holder cone ISO 40 - Brembana CMS New Type - IMS
Close

1/2 Gas drill point holder cone ISO 40 – Brembana CMS New Type – IMS

$148,33$255,27 exc. VAT
CodeAMDL1
MVBR101NT19,11/2"5050
MVBR106NT19,1M305050
MVBR102NT19,11/2"5080
MVBR103NT19,11/2"50100
MVBR104NT19,11/2"50150
MVBR105NT19,11/2"50200
MVBR107NT19,11/2"50250
Sale
12 Gas drill point holder cone HSK 80 B – Breton – IMS
Close

1/2 Gas drill point holder cone HSK 80 B – Breton – IMS

$142,39$319,08 exc. VAT
CodeAMDL
MVBE101261/2"6744
MVBE102261/2"6780
MVBE103261/2"67120
MVBE104261/2"62200
MVBE10626M306744
Sale
Petal collet - Type SSKIGKADIN - IMS
Close

Petal collet – Type SSKIGKADIN – IMS

$211,07$1.319,18 exc. VAT
CodeDescriptionABCDEFFitting
AAP16Petal collet SSKIGKA40DIN761135,515°30°4,5SK 40
AAP17Petal collet SSKIGKA45DIN841141,515°30°4,5Sk 45
AAP18Petal collet SSKIGKA50DIN951149,515°30°5SK 50
AAP19Petal collet SSKIGKA60DIN1151563,515°30°6,5SK 60
Sale
Tool Holder Cone for Grinding Wheel ISO 40 – Pedrini Cobalm and other – IMS
Close

Tool Holder Cone for Grinding Wheel ISO 40 – Pedrini Cobalm and other – IMS

$148,33$311,10 exc. VAT
CodeADLL1
MVBA11119,1222010
MVBA12219,1223410
MVBA11219,1223910
MVBA12319,1224710
MVBA11319,1228010
MVBA11419,1352010
MVBA12419,1353410
MVBA11519,1353910
MVBA12519,1354710
MVBA11619,1358010
MVBA11919,13515010
MVBA11719,1454515,9
MVBA12019,14517010