Showing 1–20 of 70 results

Show sidebar
Sale
1/2 Gas drill point holder cone ISO 40 - GMM - IMS
Close

1/2 Gas drill point holder cone ISO 40 – GMM – IMS

$257,65 $193,23 Net of VAT
1/2 Gas drill point holder cone ISO 40 – GMM Tool holder cone ISO 40 for GMM Machines. Available in
Sale
Drill point holder cone ISO 40 - Brembana CMS Old Type - IMS
Close

Drill point holder cone ISO 40 – Brembana CMS Old Type – IMS

$211,63$248,98 Net of VAT
CodeAMDL
MVBR101OT36,61/2"4545
MVBR106OT36,6M304545
Sale
Tool Holder Cone for Stubbing Wheels ISO 40 - Prussiani Old Type - IMS
Close

Tool Holder Cone for Stubbing Wheels ISO 40 – Prussiani Old Type – IMS

$271,50$319,42 Net of VAT
CodeDL
MVPR118OT35127
MVPR121OT5056F
Sale
ER collet chuck holder cone BT 40 - Loffler - IMS
Close

ER collet chuck holder cone BT 40 – Loffler – IMS

$313,27$368,55 Net of VAT
CodeACollet typeDL
MVLF13127ER325072,5
MVLF13227ER406376,25
Sale
1/2 Gas drill point holder cone BT 40 - Loffler - IMS
Close

1/2 Gas drill point holder cone BT 40 – Loffler – IMS

$208,85$368,55 Net of VAT
CodeAMDL
MVLF101271/2"450
MVLF102271/2"4523
MVLF103271/2"4545
MVLF10627M304523
MVLF108271/2"45100
MVLF109271/2"45160
MVLF110271/2"45200
MVLF134271/2"45250
Sale
Tool Holder Cone for Stubbing Wheels BT 40 - Loffler - IMS
Close

Tool Holder Cone for Stubbing Wheels BT 40 – Loffler – IMS

$243,66$319,42 Net of VAT
CodeADL
MVLF121C275050
MVLF126L275075
Sale
Tool Holder Cone for Grinding Wheel BT 40 – Loffler – IMS
Close

Tool Holder Cone for Grinding Wheel BT 40 – Loffler – IMS

$208,85$327,61 Net of VAT
CodeADLBL1
MVLF1112722202050
MVLF1222722342050
MVLF1122722392050
MVLF1232722472050
MVLF1132722802050
MVLF1142735202050
MVLF1152735322050
MVLF1242735392050
MVLF1252735472050
MVLF1162735802050
MVLF1172745452050
Sale
ER collet chuck holder cone BT 40 – Denver VEM and other – IMS
Close

ER collet chuck holder cone BT 40 – Denver VEM and other – IMS

$169,17$201,48 Net of VAT
CodeACollet typeDL
MVVE13127ER325072,5
MVVE13227ER406376,25
Sale
12 Gas drill point holder cone BT 40 – Denver VEM and other – IMS
Close

1/2 Gas drill point holder cone BT 40 – Denver VEM and other – IMS

$152,30$368,55 Net of VAT
CodeAMDL1
MVVE101271/2"4523
MVVE103271/2"4545
MVVE10627M304523
MVVE107271/2"450
MVVE108271/2"45100
MVVE109271/2"45160
MVVE110271/2"45200
MVVE137271/2"45250
MVVE103-SX271/2"4545
Sale
Tool Holder Cone for Stubbing Wheels BT 40 – Denver VEM and other – IMS
Close

Tool Holder Cone for Stubbing Wheels BT 40 – Denver VEM and other – IMS

$169,17$245,70 Net of VAT
CodeADL
MVVE121C275050
MVVE126L2750150
MVVE127L2750200
MVVE128L2750250
Sale
Tool Holder Cone for Grinding Wheel BT 40 - Denver VEM and other - IMS
Close

Tool Holder Cone for Grinding Wheel BT 40 – Denver VEM and other – IMS

$152,30$213,76 Net of VAT
CodeADL
MVVE100271220
MVVE111272220
MVVE122272234
MVVE112272239
MVVE123272247
MVVE113272280
MVVE114273520
MVVE115273534
MVVE124273539
MVVE125273547
MVVE126273560
MVVE116273580
MVVE117274545
Sale
ER collet chuck holder cone ISO 40 - Lovati - IMS
Close

ER collet chuck holder cone ISO 40 – Lovati – IMS

$208,85$245,70 Net of VAT
CodeACollet typeDL
MVLO13125ER255053,40
MVLO13225ER406357,15
Sale
1/2 Gas drill point holder cone ISO 40 - Lovati - IMS
Close

1/2 Gas drill point holder cone ISO 40 – Lovati – IMS

$153,15$180,18 Net of VAT
CodeAMDL
MVLO101251/2"4526
MVLO105251/2"5050
MVLO10625M305050
Sale
Tool Holder Cone for Grinding Wheel ISO 40 - Lovati - IMS
Close

Tool Holder Cone for Grinding Wheel ISO 40 – Lovati – IMS

$152,30$245,70 Net of VAT
CodeADLL1
MVLO11125222051
MVLO12225223951
MVLO11225224051
MVLO12325224751
MVLO11325228051
MVLO11425222051
MVLO11925352551
MVLO12425353451
MVLO11525353951
MVLO12525354751
MVLO11625358051
MVLO11725454551
Sale
ER collet chuck holder cone ISO 40 - Busetti - IMS
Close

ER collet chuck holder cone ISO 40 – Busetti – IMS

$313,27$433,57 Net of VAT
CodeACollet typeDL
MVBU13125ER325052,5
MVBU13225ER406356,5
Sale
1/2 Gas drill point holder cone ISO 40 - Busetti - IMS
Close

1/2 Gas drill point holder cone ISO 40 – Busetti – IMS

$152,30$327,61 Net of VAT
CodeAML
MVBU101251/2"0
MVBU10625M300
MVBU102251/2"100
MVBU103251/2"200
MVBU104251/2"250
MVBU105251/2"300
Sale
Tool Holder Cone for Stubbing Wheels ISO 40 - Busetti - IMS
Close

Tool Holder Cone for Stubbing Wheels ISO 40 – Busetti – IMS

$174,04$409,51 Net of VAT
CodeADL
MVBU121C25506 HOLES500
MVBU126L25506 HOLES100
MVBU127L25506 HOLES150
MVBU128L25506 HOLES200
MVBU129L25506 HOLES300
Sale
Tool Holder Cone for Grinding Wheel ISO 40 - Busetti - IMS
Close

Tool Holder Cone for Grinding Wheel ISO 40 – Busetti – IMS

$152,30$213,56 Net of VAT
CodeADL
MVBU109251223
MVBU110251214
MVBU111252220
MVBU122252234
MVBU112252239
MVBU123252247
MVBU113252280
MVBU113-B252290
MVBU113-C2522100
MVBU114253520
MVBU124253534
MVBU115253539
MVBU125253547
MVBU116253580
MVBU117254545
MVBU1182535100
MVBU1192545170
Sale
ER collet chuck holder cone ISO 40 – FA – IMS
Close

ER collet chuck holder cone ISO 40 – FA – IMS

$278,46$327,61 Net of VAT
CodeACollet typeDL
MVFA13125ER325052,5
MVFA13225ER406356,5

ISO 40 tool holders

 Tool holder cones ISO 40 - amastone.com

Tapered ISO 40 tool holders – amastone.com

A full array of ISO40 tool holders for CNC Machines

Tapered ISO 40 tool holders for ISO 40 spindles are the tool holders most widely used on medium-capacity CNC machines in the marble and glass working sector.

We offer high-precision CNC tool holders for all brands of stone, glass, and woodworking machinery.
These tool holders are interchangeable with those used on CMS-Brembana, Breton, Pedrini, Bavelloni, Breton, Intermac, Bimatech, Vem, Thibaut, Helios Park Industries machines, and many more.
All the ISO 40 tool holders offered by Amastone are made in Italy by IMS.


Focus on tool holders: TOOL HOLDERS FOR CNC MACHINES IN THE MARBLE AND GLASS INDUSTRY


If the brand of your CNC machine is not listed above, or if you have doubts regarding the tool holder you need, send us a photo and the dimensions of your tool holder, the machine brand, and the spindle plate. We’ll help you determine the right tool holder, pull stud, and tool fork for your needs.